Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Maxine Patterson School of Dance

2212 Lincoln Street

Savannah, GA 31401

      912-234-8745

2020-2021

Calendar

September 7

Labor Day

October 9-12

Fall Break

November 11

Veteran's Day

November 25-29

Thanksgiving Break

December 11-17

Visitor's Week

December 18-January 6

Winter Break

January 18

MLK Day

March 17

St. Patrick's Day

March 29-April 5

Spring Holiday

May 22

51st Annual Dance Recital

2020 - 2021 SCHEDULE

Class placement of students is determined by age, level, and technical ability.

Must be placed in class by Maxine Patterson or Stephanie Cummings (Pooler).

There is a minimum of 8 students required to form a class.

Classes may be combined if there aren't enough dancers in a class.

Studio A

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

5:00 - 6:00

Level 1

Ballet

 5:30 - 7:00

Jr. RIM


Tap & Jazz

5:30 6:45

Level 1

Tap & Jazz  

4:30-5:00

Jr. RIM

Pointe/PrePointe

4:30-6:00

Comp. RIM


conditioning


Lyrical

Contemporary

10:00

Company Rehearsal


11:00-12:00

Saturday

Hip Hop

6:15-7:30

Leve 2


Ballet & Pointe

 7:15 - 8:45


Competitive

RIM


Company

Jazz & Tap

- 7:00-8:30

Level 2


Tap & Jazz

5:00-6:15

Jr. RIM

Ballet 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Studio B

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

4:30 - 5:00

TINY TOTS

3 years old

Creative Movement

(Pre-ballet)

4:30 - 5:30

KINDER

5 & 6 years old

Ballet & Tap

 

4:30 - 5::30

MINI

4 years old

Ballet & Tap

 

 

5:15- 6:30

BEG, ADV. BEG


Jazz & Tap

Combo

-5:45 - 6::30

PRIMARY

Ballet

5:45 - 6:30

Beginner


Ballet

5:45 - 6::45

PRIMARY


Jazz & Tap

 5:30 - 630:

Jr RIM

Hip-Hop

 

 6:45 - 7:45

Hip-Hop

 

 

 

 6:30-7:15

Int Conditioning

&

Technique

 

 

 

 

 

 7:15-8:00

Int lyrical

 

Pooler Location

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 5:30 - 6:00

Ballet I

Ages 5 - 7

 5:30 6:25

Tap / azz 1

Ages 5 - 7 

 

 

 

 

6:15-7:00

Ballet 2

Ages 8 - 10

6:30 -7:45 Tap/Jazz 2

Ages 8 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:15-8:45

Group 3

Tap, Jazz, Lyrical

Ages 11 & up

7:15 - 8:30

Level II

Jazz & Tap